info

My photo
Hello I'm Guineapiggal7. But please, call me Taryn (or Taz if you know me really well) i'm 14 years old. My interests are My little pony, Sonic, Mario, Doctor Who, and getting into the webcomic called Homestuck.

Saturday, March 26, 2011

Rant: internet

G,day everyone!
hows your weekend going? mines...meh
anyway thats not what im talking about here.Today im going to do my first ever rant...well not really my first yeah...its going to be about the internet

Ahh..the internet...such a great place yeah? websites that you can browse...funny videos here and there...browsing pics of your fave band...those kinds of stuff

but..there are some faults...lets talk about them shall we?

1.wireless baud band
If any of you have laptops u will know what i mean. Im not a big fan of pre paid internet because after a while you will wear it out...And you know what that means?...u will have to retop it which means...paying for it.
Now sadly Im one of those people that have pre paid...and it was not pretty...it kept glitching up an stuff it would say internet expleorer can not displaay this webpage and we had to refresh it and...stuff like that

2.slow internet
Do i really need to explain myself? i know all of you bloggers out there just HATE slow internet...and thankfully im one of those people
protip: dont go on youtube so much...thats what makes it so slow

3.the browser wars
If you guys are liveing under a rock here is that alot of people use different browsers...but some people just cant seem to respect that. Alot of people say that internet explore sucks...but why though? can someone give me a reason why?. My laptop has internet expolore and google chrome...so what? i like IE and google chrome is pretty good too. Im not really a big fan of firefox....but i dont bash on people for likeing it...

And thats my rant! sorry if it sucks...
~guineapiggal7

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

my life so far...

hey everyone!

guess who's back? ME!
sorry about the lack of posts
there has not really been much going on in my life so far...And besides if i talk about my life every single day then that would make this blog boring! And you would not want that?

BUT here's some great news...wait scratch that TERRIFIC news!
i now...HAVE A LAPTOP!
whys that great? cuz i don't have to share with my mum anymore!
we have this computer and we have too shere it (much to my charge in)
but you get used to it!

oh and have i told you about my school life?
well...its great! I'm in year 7
my school study Italian

oh and about that comentarry...well im not doing it =/ (sorry guys!)
heres my desktop!

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

new hair! :D

omg new hair!!

yep that's right...my hair is short! (sorry about the crap pic i took this via web cam)
it will take 6 months to grow back

AND I'm going to do a new commentary
when will it come out well...you will have to wait an see...

Saturday, March 05, 2011

pics of cutey and minyarn + others!

oh hey everybody!

here are some pics of cutey and minyarn!

some of them suck cuz my house is always dark

I like this one

cutey in her cage


heres my cat minyarn! he looks so cute in this one...infact hes always cute in these pics!

fun fact: minyarn (bad spelling of mignon) means cute in french!!

another fact: he has trouble pooping so we have to give medicine to do so

old pic taken 2 (??) years ago

here is a pic of the flowers at the back (i think this pic looks very pro)

others facts about cutey and minyarn:
cutey will be 4 years old this year
we got minyarn at 6 weeks old
minyarn has trouble pooping so we give him midicine
cutey is named cutey because she is cute!
minyarn means cute in french
minyarn is a bad spelling of mignon (cuz we could not spell it at the time)
cuteys birthday is on september 22nd the day we got her and a day after mine! (september 21st)
minyarn LOVES the wires at the bac of our tv he just dont seem to listen when we tell him to get out of there!
heck minyarn even bit an FM wire from the tv today (or yesterday)!
cutey also likes to bite things
when cutey was young whenever i held her she would wee on me! (she doent do it anymore)
cuteys faveourite food is carrot and celary!

phew! thats all
video
now heres a video of minyarn!:

Thursday, March 03, 2011

new look!

sup everyone
like the new look? well i hope you do cuz this will be the permanent(!) look for this blog.
So no more changes nope, none, zero,!

Oh and im on the school computers!
im a baaaaaad girl! XD

naw jokeing blogger could be blocked anytime this year.
cuz here in australia there are sites that are "inapropritte" so the teachers (or the goverment) block them

but here is one thing that i dont get....Why is moshi monsters blocked?
its not bad or rude AND its a kids website!
BUT club pengwin is unblocked you can CHAT on it (cuz chat sites are blocked too)
I..i... just dont get it....
~guineapiggal7