info

My photo
Hello I'm Guineapiggal7. But please, call me Taryn (or Taz if you know me really well) i'm 14 years old. My interests are My little pony, Sonic, Mario, Doctor Who, and getting into the webcomic called Homestuck.

Wednesday, April 13, 2011

2 movies...in one day?!

Oh hey everyone!

Today was a pretty good day.....cuz saw justin bieber never say never and hop!

I gotta say never say never is better then it sounds...im not a big fan of bieber but it was pretty good!
i felt a little sorry for bieber when he lost his voice in the movie...but it was teriffic!

now hop....hmm well it was not too bad...it could have been a bit better...i just cant seem to discribe it...
and according to critics...it was not very good...i liked it but...yeah it was a little bit...bad...not sure why though...

~guineapiggal7

2 comments:

Ravi said...

wow,Justin
The teen sensation
On everyone's mind

guineapiggal7 said...

@ravi

yeah well bieber is not my type of music...hes alright

im more of a beatles fan